Call 07766-701669  |   [email protected]

Privacy Policy And Cookie Usage

Your Privacy And Security Are Important

This privacy policy explains the types of personal data I, Jerry Daws T/A Stillfocused, may collect about you whilst you interact with me. I collect and process data by following the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679 and the Data Protection Act 2018. Stillfocused  does not disclose data to any third parties unless it is necessary for the fulfilment of a service, you have expressly given consent for a particular service.

Stillfocused considers Internet user privacy and data protection to be of paramount importance.
The Stillfocused Media website complies with the Data Protection Act 1998 concerning all processing of personal data supplied to us by users and other personal data in our possession for any reason. It is the policy of Matt Thomas Photography to maintain the privacy and confidentiality of any personal information, such as your name, address, email address, or telephone number that you provide to us. Because your privacy is important to us, we maintain this website privacy policy to protect your personal information. By using this site, you consent to the terms of this website privacy policy. Stillfocused does not collect, use or disclose your personal information for any purpose other than those identified below. Usually, the only exception is with your consent or as required by law.
Each time you visit this website www.stillfocusedmedia.co.uk the web server collects and logs certain information. We keep these access logs for a reasonable period of time. These logs include but are not restricted to: your computer’s TCP/IP address, your username (if applicable), date, time and files accessed. These logs also contain information about referrer information if you clicked on an external link in order to access a webpage. These logs solely for performance, site administration and security reviews. We do not sell or share this information with any third party.

Personal Information

Stillfocused collects only personal information about you, such as your name, address, email address, or telephone number that you voluntarily provide to us. For example, I may receive personal information about you when you have sent us an email through our website or sign up for our newsletter (where applicable). I may forward the personal information you have provided to stillfocused to the person or department (internally) equipped to handle your request or respond to your inquiry.
Stillfocused does not sell any personal information received through this website to any third party, nor will we add such information to any bulk email list that may prepared.
Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

What rights you have about your data

You can request that Stillfocused erase any personal data held about you. This does not include any data Stillfocused is obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Cookie Policy

A “cookie” is a block of text placed in a file on your hard drive by a website you’ve visited. Portions of the website may use cookies for security and authentication purposes.

We use cookies on this website for a number of reasons, including but not limited to tracking the number of people who visit each page via Google Analytics, or Bing and serving advertisements. Our use of Google Analytics includes the service’s Advertising Features in order to customise the advertising that may at some time see  on this site.

If you do not wish to have cookies stored in your browser, you may instruct your web browser to reject them. Here are instructions for doing so in Google Chrome, for example, and Firefox, but the same result is possible in just about any browser.

Stillfocused does not share or sell information we may learn about you through our use of cookies to any third party or for any purpose.

How long is your personal data held?

Your Personal data will only be kept as long as is required by law for administrative purposes and not sold to any third parties.

Policy Revisions

Any changes to this website privacy policy will be promptly communicated on this website. Any such change will be prospective only and will not affect how we handle personal information submitted to us before the change occurs.

Contacting Me

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact me via the email address at [email protected]